Results

OVERALL HORSE AND RIDER AWARDS

Champion Overall Horse & Rider Combination 

“BERRAGOON LIPSTICK”   JIMMY GRILLS     NSW

Masters Mixed  – “Spook”   Darren Martin WA

Mens  – “Berragoon Percussion”   Abbott Grills  NSW

Ladies  – “Berragoon Hallie”  Lucy Grills  NSW

Senior Mixed  – “Berragoon Lipstick”  Jimmy Grills  NSW

U21 Ladies  – “Way Way Amazon” Lindsey Doolan  NSW

U21 Mens  –  “Moonraker”  Byron Davison  NSW

U 21 Mixed  – “Tiny Dancer”  Kieran Chapman  NSW

Junior Boys  – “Cobungra Artist”  Hugh Anderson NSW

Junior Girls  –  “Ocean China”  Felicity Elford   NSW

Champion Masters Horse
(service to Wallabah Excel)
Donated by Simon & Debbie Dodwell

“Spook”   Darren Martin  WA

Champion Overall Junior Horse
(service to Brookview Pin Up)
Donated by Trish Jones & Lyle Scott

“Cobungra Artist”  Hugh Anderson  NSW

Champion Overall Intermediate Horse
(service to Mewburn Bewick) 

Donated by Michael & Vicki Hiscock

“Edenhope Posh”    Laura Beer    NSW

Champion Overall Womens Horse
(service to Keewong Combat)
Donated by Mick Gough and Leon Schwagger

“Berragoon Hallie”    Lucy Grills   NSW

Champion Overall Mens Horse
(service to Bonlac Gigolo)
Donated by Luke & Leah whitehead

“Berragoon Percussion”   Abbott Grills    NSW

Max Walters Trophy  

Champion Overall Horse  
(service to Hazelwood Conman)
Donated by Terry & Christine Hall

BERRAGOON PERCUSSION
Abbott Grills     NSW
  

 

CHAMPION FEMALE (Saddle: TPM)
Tim McLachlan   
LUCY GRILLS    NSW

Masters Mixed        Elissa Koch                NSW

Women                     Lucy Grills                 NSW

Senior Mixed            Tracey Jarrett          WA

U21 Women             Farann Mathie        NSW

U21 Mixed                Bobbi Burns              NSW

Junior Girls                Felicity Elford           NSW 

 

CHAMPION MALE (Saddle: A.S.Saddlery)
Graig Pommeroy
WILL WESTON            NSW

Masters Mixed        Darren Martin         WA

Men                           Will Weston              NSW

Senior Mixed            Jimmy Grills              NSW

U21 Men                   Zach O’Leary           NSW

U21 Mixed                Chris Cooper NSW

Junior Boys               Hugh Anderson       NSW

 

BEST PRESENTED TEAM – WA Senior Womens Team


CHAMPION OVERALL ASH 

BERRAGOON PERCUSSION    ABBOTT GRILLS       NSW

Masters Mixed Men   –  “Lealukas Glide”  Chris Bunny  NSW

Masters Mixed Women   – “Kirkbys Stud Glide”  Elissa Koch   NSW

Mens  – “Berragoon Percussion”   Abbott Grills   NSW

Ladies  –  “Berragoon Hallie”   Lucy Grills    NSW

Senior Mixed Men  –  “Kirkbys Stud Delight”   Trent Mortimer   NSW

Senior Mixed Women – “Yowada Grace”   Tracey Jarrett   NSW

Intermediate Men  – “Efficient”   Joe Wamsley  NSW

Intermediate Women  – “Haydon Apollo”   Jordan McGrath  QLD

Intermediate Mixed Men  – “Tiny Dancer”   Kieran Chapman NSW

Intermediate Mixed Women   –  “Yallara Tango”   Kaitlyn Smith    NSW

Junior Boys  –  “Cobungra Artist”   Hugh Anderson   NSW

Junior Girls  –  “Woodlyn Rememberance”  Jess Melbourne   NSW

SENIOR MEN          NSW    def   QLD
Sponsored by           CLIPEX          

Best 1                        Abbott Grills             NSW
Best 2                        Will Weston              NSW
Best 3                        Trent Collins             Qld

Best Horse Mens Division
(service to O’Briens Vedette) donated by Gerald & Kyra O’Brien

Berragoon Percussion       Abbott Grills NSW

Best Mens Player – Will Weston NSW
Champion Mens Horse & Rider Combination – Abbott Grills & Berragoon Percussion
Champion Mens Division ASH – Berragoon Percussion  Abbott Grills             NSW

SENIOR WOMEN                NSW     def    WA 
Sponsored by           OSO Arabians

Best 1                        Lizzie Lyster             WA
Best 2                        April Leggett            NSW
Best 3                        Lucy Grills                 NSW

Best Horse Women’s Division  (service Barnetts Easy Minstril) donated by Hawthorne ASH Stud, Kent & Libby Wells

Berragoon Hallie                Lucy Grills NSW

Best Women’s Player – Lucy Grills  NSW
Champion Ladies Horse & Rider Combination – Lucy Grills  &  Berragoon Hallie
Champion Ladies Division ASH – Berragoon Hallie, Lucy Grills  NSW

SENIOR MIXED       NSW     def    Qld
Sponsored by          JOSS GROUP

Best Female 1          Leanne Polglase                  NSW
Best Female 2          Sarah Owens                        Qld
Best Female 3          Tracey Jarrett                      WA

Best Female Horse Senior Mixed (service to Jaylyn Downs McCallum) donated by JAYLYN DOWNS ASH Stud, Justin & Lyndel Hafey

Yowada Grace,  Tracey Jarrett WA

Best Senior Mixed Female Player – Tracey Jarrett WA
Champion Senior Mixed Ladies ASH – Yowada Grace Tracey Jarrett  WA

Best Male 1              Jimmy Grills   NSW
Best Male 2              Trent Mortimer   NSW
Best Male 3              Ben Manwarring                NSW

Best Male Horse Senior Mixed (service to Smart Con) donated by Scott & Tanya Bandy

Kirkby’s Stud Delight,      Trent Mortimer  NSW

Best Senior Mixed Male Player –  Jimmy Grills  NSW
Champion Senior Mixed Mens ASH – Kirkby’s Stud Delight, Trent Mortimer  NSW
Champion Senior Mixed Horse & Rider Combination – Berragoon Lipstick & Jimmy Grills   NSW

INTERMEDIATE MEN        QLD    def     Vic    

Sponsored by           Rosebrook ASH Stud

Best 1                        James Lee                 Qld
Best 2                        Zach O’Leary           Qld
Best 3                        Byron Davison         Qld

Best Horse Intermediate Men (service to Rosebrook Sage) donated by Rosebrook ASH Stud, Colin & Louise Parkison

Frears Sportsman               Luke Saul                   NSW

Best Player Intermediate Men’s Division –  Zach O’Leary   Qld
Champion Intermediate Mens Horse & Rider Combination –  Moonraker & Byron Davison       Qld
Champion Intermediate Mens ASH  –  “Efficient”  Joe Wamsley   NSW

 

INTERMEDIATE WOMEN           NSW    def   QLD
Sponsored by Prydes Easi Feed

Best 1                        Laura Beer   NSW
Best 2                        Kylie Lynch    NSW
Best 3                        Lyndsey Doolan       NSW

Best Horse Intermediate Women (service to Hawthorne Rush) donated by Hawthorne ASH Stud, Kent & Libby Wells

“Edenhope Posh”                Laura Beer   NSW

Best Player Intermediate Women’s Division – Farann Mathie   NSW
Champion Intermediate Ladies Horse & Rider Combination –  “Way Way Amazon”  Lindsey Doolan NSW
Champion Intermediate Ladies ASH – “Haydon Apollo”  Jordan McGrath      QLD

 

INTERMEDIATE MIXED                QLD  def    NSW
Sponsored by Berragoon ASH Stud

Best Female 1          Bobbi Burns              Qld
Best Female 2          Ashlee Lyndley         Qld
Best Female 3          Isobel Robinson       NSW

Best Female Horse Intermediate Mixed (service to Berragoon Obama) donated by Adam Dickson and Alison Mathie

“Bumble”      Isobel Robinson       NSW

Best Female Player Intermediate Mixed –  Bobbi Burns   Qld
Champion Intermediate Mixed Ladies ASH –  “Yallara Tango”      Kaitlyn Smith  NSW

Best Male 1              Kieran Chapman                 NSW
Best Male 2              Lachlan Burtenshaw          NSW
Best Male 3              Jackson Kier                          NSW

Best Male Horse Intermediate Mixed (service to Berragoon Expose) donated by Lucy Grills & Berragoon ASH Stud.

“Steiger Lenny”       Jackson Kier NSW

Best Male Player Intermediate Mixed – Chris Cooper QLD
Champion Intermediate Mixed Mens ASH –  “Tiny Dancer” & Kieran Chapman   NSW
Champion Intermediate Mixed Horse & Rider Combination –  “Tiny Dancer” & Kieran Chapman          NSW

JUNIOR BOYS          NSW    def     QLD
Sponsored by HORSELAND

Best 1                        Tim Finlayson           NSW
Best 2                        Andrew Smith          NSW
Best 3                        Hugh Anderson       NSW

Best Horse Junior Boys (service to Cawdells Sampson) donated by ASAR ASH Stud, Sam & Rachael Amey

“Cobungra Artist”               Hugh Anderson       NSW

Best Player Junior Boys Division – Hugh Anderson       NSW
Champion Junior Boys Horse & Rider Combination – Hugh Anderson       NSW Champion Junior Boys ASH –  “Cobungra Artist”  Hugh Anderson       NSW

 

JUNIOR GIRLS                     NSW   def    WA
Sponsored by NEGS (New England Girls Grammer School)       

Best 1                        Josie Wilson              NSW
Best 2                        Jess Ward                  NSW
Best 3            Felicity Elford           NSW

Best Horse Junior Girls (service to Palmers Smart Idea) donated by Robert Dodwell.

“Little Boy”              Adele Martin           WA

Best Player Junior Girls Division –  Felicity Elford   NSW
Champion Junior Girls Horse & Rider Combination –  “Ocean China” & Felicity Elford   NSW
Champion Junior Girls ASH

 

SUB JUNIOR (Exhibition)             NSW       def       Vic
Sponsored by        IRELANDS ANGUS

Best 1                        Gus White NSW
Best 2                        Will Ireland NSW
Best 3           Harry Semmens VIC

Best Horse   (service to Hilite Dads Acres)
donated by      EMMA O’SHEA

“Bullseye”                             Mitchell French       NSW

Champion Sub Junior ASH

“Noonamah Dora”             Kasey Henry            NSW

MASTERS MIXED               NSW   def     WA
Sponsored by           RM Williams

Best Female 1                      Kylie Dowling WA
Best Female 2                      Elissa Koch NSW
Best Female 3                      Peta Marriott VIC

Best Female Horse            (service to Asar Direction) donated by ASAR ASH Stud, Sam & Rachael Amey

“Nikki Nu“     Peta Marriott VIC

Best M.M. Female Player – Elissa Koch NSW
Champion Ladies Masters ASH –  “Kirkby’s Stud Glide” Elissa Koch NSW

Best Male 1              Chris Bunny NSW
Best Male 2              Gary Stevenson NSW
Best Male 3              Darren Martin WA

Best Male Horse   
(service to O’Briens Resette)
donated by Gerald & Kyra O’Brien

Darren Martin WA

Best Masters Mixed Male Player –  Darren Martin WA
Champion Mens Masters ASH –  “LEALUKAS GLIDE”   Chris Bunny NSW
Champion Masters Horse & Rider Combination –  Darren Martin WA

 

MASTERS MEN (Exhibition)            NSW   def    QLD
Sponsored by        ALESSI MAZDA
Best 1                        Michael Gorman                 NSW
Best 2                        Graeme Wilson                   NSW
Best 3                        Cal Moore                             Qld

Best Horse (service to Kirkbys Stud Octagonal)
donated by Trent Mortimer and Christie & Keith Hunt

Bengoran Epeli        Michael Gorman                 NSW

Champion Masters Mens ASH

O’Briens Lethal Kate          Alex Hall        Qld

SUNDAY RESULTS

Round 1

  • FINAL Under 21 Women’s: NSW 25 QLD 19

Round 2

  • FINAL Under 21 Men’s: QLD 23 VIC 20

Round 3

  • FINAL Seniors Mixed: NSW 28 QLD 21

Round 4

  • FINAL Senior Women: NSW 32 WA 22

Round 5

  • FINAL Senior Men’s: NSW 26 QLD 23

SATURDAY RESULTS

Round 1

  • Senior Mixed: NSW 29 VIC 11
  • Under 21 Men: NSW 21 WA 13

Round 2

  • Senior Men: QLD 22 NSW 20

Round 3

  • Senior Men: NT 14 WA 30
  • Under 21 Men: QLD 19 VIC 14

Round 4

  • Senior Mixed: QLD 21 WA 16

Round 5

  • FINAL Under 16 Junior Girls: NSW 26 WA 20

Round 6

  • FINAL Under 16 Boys: NSW 27 QLD 21

Round 7

  • FINAL Under 21 Mixed: QLD 23 NSW 22

FRIDAY RESULTS

Round 1

  •  Under 16 Junior Boys: NSW 21 WA 9
  • Senior Women: QLD 23 VIC 14

Round 2

  • Under 16 Junior Girls: QLD 12 WA 13
  • Senior Men: VIC 26 NT 14

Round 3

  • Under 16 Junior Girls: NSW 23 VIC 5

Round 4

  • Under 21 Women: NSW 20 WA 9
  • Under 16 Junior Boys: VIC 16 QLD 20

Round 5

  • Under 21 Men: NSW 13 QLD 16
  • Senior Mixed: WA 22 VIC 9

Round 6

  • Under 21 Women: QLD 18 VIC 14

Round 7

  • Senior Men: QLD 27 WA 17

Round 8

  • Under 21 Men: VIC 21 WA 12

Night Games

  • Seniors Mixed: NSW 33 TRISTATES 8
  • Final Masters Mixed: NSW 25 WA 21

THURSDAY RESULTS

Round 1

  • Senior Mixed: QLD 18 NSW 20
  • Under 16 Junior Boys: VIC 18 WA 15

Round 2

  • Senior Women: VIC 10 WA 25
  • Senior Men NSW 29 NT 7

Round 3

  • Masters Mixed: NSW 31 VIC 4
  • Under 16 Junior Girls: TRISTATES 3 QLD 17

Round 4

  • Under 16 Junior Boys: NSW 20 QLD 13
  • Senior Mixed: VIC 20 TRISTATES 7

Round 5

  • Under 21 Mixed: NSW 16 VIC 14
  • Masters Mixed: QLD 15 WA 26

Round 6

  • Senior Women: NSW 20 QLD 12
  • Under 21 Women: VIC 16 WA 14

Round 7

  • Under 16 Junior Girls: WA 19 VIC 9
  • Under 21 Mixed: QLD 17 TRISTATES 12

Round 8

  • Senior Men: WA 28 VIC 21
  • Under 21 Women: NSW 20 QLD 16

Night Games

  • Under 12 Sub-Juniors: NSW 14 VIC 6
  • Masters Men: NSW 18 QLD 17 (in extra time)

WEDNESDAY RESULTS

Round 1

  • Under 16 Junior Boys: NSW 31 VIC 10
  • Under 21 Men: QLD 24 WA 7

Round 2

  • Under 16 Junior Girls: NSW 17 QLD 13
  • Masters Men: NSW 21 QLD 11

Round 3

  • Senior Men: NSW 25 WA 17
  • Under 21 Mixed: TRISTATES 11 VIC 13

Round 4

  • Under 21 Mixed NSW 16 QLD 15
  • Under 16 Junior Girls TRISTATES 3 WA 15

Round 5

  • Senior Men: QLD 27 VIC 20
  • Masters Mixed: NSW 21 WA 13

Round 6

  • Under 21 Women: QLD 18 WA 13
  • Under 21 Men: NSW 18 Vic 20

Round 7

  • Under 16 Junior Boys: QLD 27 WA 14
  • Under 21 Women: NSW 20 Vic 11

Round 8

  •  Under 12 Sub Juniors: QLD 7 VIC 11

TUESDAY RESULTS

Round 1

  • Senior Women: QLD 16 WA 18
  • Under 21 Mixed: NSW 17 TRISTATES 9

Round 2

  • Senior Men: NSW 20 VIC 15
  • Under 12 Sub Juniors: QLD 8 NSW 15

Round 3

  • Senior Women: NSW 23 VIC 16
  • Masters Men: QLD 20 NSW 16

Round 4

  • Under 16 Junior Girls: VIC 7 QLD 15

Round 5

  • Seniors Mixed: TRISTATES 4 WA 34
  • Masters Mixed: NSW 26 QLD 11

Round 6

  • Seniors Mixed: QLD 28 VIC 6
  • Under 16 Junior Girls: TRISTATES 11 NSW 20

Round 7

  • Senior Men: QLD 34 NT 10
  • Masters Mixed: VIC 11 WA 18

Round 8

  • Under 21s Mixed: QLD 24 VIC 10

MONDAY RESULTS

Round 1

  • Seniors Mixed: NSW 21 WA 19
  • Masters Men: QLD 18 NSW 24

Round 2

  • Masters Mixed: QLD 18 VIC 15
  • Under 16 Junior Girls: NSW 12 WA 10

Round 3

  • Under 16 Junior Girls: VIC 16 TRISTATES 7
  • Under 12 Sub Juniors: NSW 10 VIC 9

Round 4

  • Seniors Mixed: QLD 31 TRISTATES 5
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial